HOME
SAFETY TIPS & INFORMATION
Senior Safety Tips
Ask Sergeant Bob
Emergency Series
ABOUT SERGEANT BOB
Who is Sergeant Bob?
Safety Presentations
Appearance Schedule
THE MCLENNAN GROUP
Who is The McLennan Group?
Visit carpinsurance.ca
MORE TIPS & TECHNIQUES
Important Safety Links
Our Privacy Commitment
The McLennan Group Insurance Inc. and The McLennan Group Life Insurance Inc. (The McLennan Group) respect your privacy. We encourage you to read our Privacy Commitment to see how we safeguard your personal information. If at any time you have questions about our Privacy Commitment, please contact us.

This Privacy Commitment has been made to comply with the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) requirements. Personal information includes any information about an identifiable individual. The McLennan Group's Privacy Commitment guides our conduct in the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we obtain in the course of our business of providing insurance products and services to you.

Privacy Officer:
Mailing Address:
Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Denis Scodellaro
401 The West Mall, Suite 715, Toronto, Ontario M9C 5J5
416-695-1010
416-695-1012
contact@themclennangroup.com

Protecting your privacy

The McLennan Group keeps your personal information in strict confidence. Access to your personal information is restricted to those employees who need to know the information in order to provide products or services to you.

The McLennan Group will not sell your personal information to non-affiliated third parties.

Withdrawal of consent

You may withdraw your consent, subject to legal or contractual obligations and on reasonable notice. Please be aware that by removing consent, we may be limited in our ability to provide you with the requested product or service.

In order to withdraw consent, please send written notice to The McLennan Group's Privacy Officer.

Accessing your personal information

You may access the personal information we have on file for you, in order to confirm it is accurate and complete. If you would like to verify your personal information that we have on file, please send a written request to The McLennan Group's Privacy Officer. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

Protecting Your Privacy

The McLennan Group keeps your personal information in strict confidence, and we have developed a process to safeguard this information from unauthorized access.
The McLennan Group Insurance Inc. These safety tips are for informational purposes only. Following them may decrease, but will not eliminate, risk of loss. Neither The McLennan Group Insurance Inc. or The McLennan Group Life Insurance Inc. shall be liable for any loss or damage arising out of any use of these tips. © The McLennan Group Insurance Inc. and The McLennan Group Life Insurance Inc. All rights reserved.
Contact Us About Your Privacy