Don't gamble with your safety. The stakes are too high.

Our Privacy Commitment

The McLennan Group Insurance Inc. and The McLennan Group Life Insurance Inc. (The McLennan Group) respect your privacy. We encourage you to read our Privacy Commitment to see how we safeguard your personal information. If at any time you have questions about our Privacy Commitment, please contact us.

This Privacy Commitment has been made to comply with the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) requirements. Personal information includes any information about an identifiable individual. The McLennan Group’s Privacy Commitment guides our conduct in the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we obtain in the course of our business of providing insurance products and services to you.

Privacy Officer: Denis Scodellaro
Mailing Address: 401 The West Mall, Suite 715, Toronto, Ontario M9C 5J5
Telephone: 416-695-1010
Fax: 416-695-1012
Email: contact@themclennangroup.com

Protecting your privacy

The McLennan Group keeps your personal information in strict confidence. Access to your personal information is restricted to those employees who need to know the information in order to provide products or services to you.

The McLennan Group will not sell your personal information to non-affiliated third parties.

Withdrawal of consent

You may withdraw your consent, subject to legal or contractual obligations and on reasonable notice. Please be aware that by removing consent, we may be limited in our ability to provide you with the requested product or service.

In order to withdraw consent, please send written notice to The McLennan Group's Privacy Officer.

Accessing your personal information

You may access the personal information we have on file for you, in order to confirm it is accurate and complete. If you would like to verify your personal information that we have on file, please send a written request to The McLennan Group's Privacy Officer. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

Protecting Your Privacy

The McLennan Group keeps your personal information in strict confidence, and we have developed a process to safeguard this information from unauthorized access.

  • We are very proud to work with retired Police Sergeant Bob Paterson, and help promote his tireless efforts on behalf of the personal safety and security of all Canadians 50-plus. Like Sergeant Bob, your protection is our priority.

  • WHO IS THE McLENNAN GROUP INSURANCE?

    Established in 1992, The McLennan Group Insurance Inc. is an independent insurance broker who is proud to work with a number of trusted Canadian insurers. Together with our life and health arm, The McLennan Group Life Insurance Inc. we are nationally licensed insurance brokers specializing in the design and distribution of products and services to large affinity groups across Canada. Along with exceptional partners like CARP, the country’s largest advocacy association for older Canadians, we are dedicated to providing innovative insurance solutions that meet the needs of Canadians 50-plus.

    Visit carpinsurance.ca »

Back to Top